Home farm holidays Marche The Casa Colonica Rates & Proposal Surroundings Gallery Location Link Contacts
    

Privacy



We inform the subscriber that the Legislative Decree No 196/2003 provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting the privacy and rights of the subscriber. The following information is provided under ' Article 13 of Legislative Decree No 196/2003 .

Art 7
Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

Consensus formula:
Once the information above, made under ' Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 , I consent to the processing of my data as described above.